Thursday, October 06, 2005

It's so early...

Wow. I'm still reeling from the serenade I received through these ear buds. Dane & Bobi singing. My life will never be the same. Although all the random "I'm drunk" squealing did hurt my ears a little bit.

I stumbled across this picture of my brother, Rivers, in the newspaper last night. He's the one in the middle. It's a couple of years old so he's much taller and more mature looking now. But I still think it's cool. He was accepted into the Governor's school for the arts and he's studying voice & theater. It's a hard school to get into so we're real proud of him.

This is one of the few things I hate about this blog template. The pictures have to be so small to fit. I gotta find out how you adjust the column size. It's not in a percentage Tolbs :( Plus, I don't like that there's not a space for my blog title anywhere. I can fit it in at the top of one of the columns, but it just doesn't look right.

Current Mood: content
Currently Listening to: Voices Carry by Til Tuesday

Comments:
How cool, that your brother got in, and that he's in the newspaper!! I'd be proud of him too, if I were you!
 
I'M proud of your bro and I obviously don't even know him, but by online association, that's so cool! he's a looker too, but don't worry, I ain't thinking naughty about him :)

I am off to hear this tribute that the boys must have posted while I was busy working, damn.....
 
Sweeeet.
 
Yeah, I'm totally shopping for a better microphone tomorrow. If I get off my ass, that is.

Glad you like the singing though! We gots more where it came from!
 
Oh, yeah, direct me to where you got your template; I wanna take a look and see if I can't figure out your width problems. I just can't sift through all the source right now.
 
Post a Comment



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?